The Boiler Room

Music Mastering

The Boiler Room on SoundBetter

The Boiler Room is a high-end mastering studio built to serve Chicago's independent music community. Combining some of the finest mastering equipment with a relaxed, professional environment, The Boiler Room also features the expertise of a veteran engineer who has mastered thousands of albums; more than any other mastering engineer in Chicago.

Please go to www.brmastering.com for more information!

Click the 'Contact' above to get in touch. Looking forward to hearing from you.

AllMusic verified credits for Collin Jordan
  • Helen Money
  • Tobacco
  • Mike Dillon
  • The Cash Box Kings
  • Jason Hawk Harris
  • Nick Moss
  • Nick Moss Band
  • Stargazer Lilies
  • Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio
  • Nick Moss
  • Dennis Gruenling
  • Nick Moss Band
  • Lindsay Beaver
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Rick Estrin
  • Rick Estrin and the Nightcats
  • Selwyn Birchwood
  • The Cash Box Kings
  • The Tossers
  • Ides of Gemini
  • Bloodiest
  • Brain Tentacles
  • Chains Over Razors
  • Stargazer Lilies
  • Mike Dillon
  • The Falcon
  • J.A. Grimms
  • BLACKNIGHT
  • BLACKNIGHT
  • J.A. Grimms
  • BLACKNIGHT
  • Wovenhand
  • Cough
  • Toronzo Cannon
  • Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials
  • Tommy Castro
  • Tommy Castro & the Painkillers
  • Whitey Morgan & the 78's
  • Oscillator Bug
  • Elvin Bishop
  • Lord Mantis
  • Selwyn Birchwood
  • Eyehategod
  • Indian
  • Wovenhand
  • Jarekus Singleton
  • Whirr
  • Tommy Castro
  • Tommy Castro & the Painkillers
  • Nachtmystium
  • The Casket Girls
  • Roomful of Blues
  • Helen Money
  • Spektral Quartet
  • Anders Osborne
  • Voivod
  • The Tossers
  • Anders Osborne
  • Stargazer Lilies
  • Yakuza
  • Anders Osborne
  • Scott Lucas & the Married Men
  • KLANG
  • Royal Thunder
  • Inverloch
  • Bible of the Devil
  • Dead On TV
  • Local H
  • Superchrist
  • Lights Out Asia
  • Black September
  • Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials
  • An Aesthetic Anaesthetic
  • Rick Estrin
  • Rick Estrin and the Nightcats
  • Michael Burks
  • Nachtmystium
  • Mares of Thrace
  • Rosie Flores
  • Chris Connelly
  • Elway
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Bloodiest
  • Indian
  • Roomful of Blues
  • Lydia Loveless
  • Blood Ceremony
  • Gigan
  • Rwake
  • Dark Castle
  • Avichi
  • Black September
  • Tommy Castro
  • Leviathan
  • Rhys Chatham
  • Nachtmystium
  • Wolvhammer
  • Flatfoot 56
  • My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
  • Circle of Animals
  • Scott Lucas & the Married Men
  • James Cotton
  • Harvestman
  • Minsk
  • U.S. Christmas
  • Apostle of Solitude
  • Zoroaster
  • Atlantic/Pacific
  • Pacific
  • The Grown-Ups
  • Cap D
  • Cough
  • U.S. Christmas
  • Deadstring Brothers
  • My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
  • Dreamend
  • Scott Lucas & the Married Men
  • The High Confessions
  • Unearthly Trance
  • Cobra Skulls
  • The Lava Children
  • Rosie Flores
  • Illuminati Congo
  • Helen Money
  • Eliot Lipp
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Lord Mantis
  • Minsk
  • Noise by Numbers
  • Nachtmystium
  • Cordero
  • Bible of the Devil
  • Javelina
  • Samothrace
  • Hospital Ships
  • Reptoids
  • Indian
  • The Wilders
  • Interiors
  • Interiors
  • Interiors
  • Interiors
  • Dreamend
  • Gigan
  • Eliot Lipp
  • Experimental Aircraft
  • Waco Brothers
  • Wiley and the Checkmates
  • Wiley and the Checkmates
  • I'm Not Jim
  • Chicago Afrobeat Project
  • The Scenic Route
  • Buried at Sea
  • Comasoft
  • The Arrivals
  • Telefon Tel Aviv
  • Deadstring Brothers
  • Sangamon
  • The Scotland Yard Gospel Choir
  • Rwake
  • Pigface
  • Albert Collins
  • Johnny Copeland
  • Robert Cray
  • Lions of Tsavo
  • Earthmother
  • Universal Sex Arena
  • Analog Machine
  • Ami Saraiya
  • Statiqbloom
  • God Alone
  • Elway
  • Statiqbloom
  • Derek Grant
  • Claire Bryant
  • Avichi
  • Anatomy of Habit
  • Batillus
  • The Wounded Kings
  • Iron Griffin
  • Skelator
  • Levert II
  • Rumpelstiltskin Grinder
  • Nachtmystium
  • The 7th Sons
  • Coffinworm
  • Ruby Boots
  • Kings Destroy
  • Corrections House
  • The Swan King
  • Elway
  • Larry Wimmer
  • Without Waves
  • Huntsmen
  • TIR
  • God Alone
  • Direct Hit!
  • Deth Crux
  • Void of Sleep
  • Dawnbringer
  • Lenkadu
  • WuW
  • Sincere Engineer
  • Crooked Moon
  • American Heritage
  • Soda Pop Sun
  • Mr. Marco's V7
  • Suicide Forest
  • Brian Scarborough
  • Traveler
  • Vultures Vengeance
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Seventh Sons
  • Claire Bryant
  • Minsk
  • Steve Knecht
  • Sam Fazio
  • Ogre
  • Traveler
  • The Downtown Struts
More Photos