Mastering Engineer in Phoenix Arizona

Coming Soon...

My credits include

AllMusic verified credits for Nathan James:

  • John Ericson
  • Buddy Guy
  • David Wax Museum
  • Joey DeFrancesco
  • Takuya Kuroda
  • John Medeski
  • David Wax Museum
  • The Long Lost
  • Transit
  • Mike Wexler
  • Laura and Will
  • Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds
  • Langhorne Slim
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • Nathan James
  • The Rhythm Scratchers
  • The Inner Banks
  • Bobby Doran
  • Dead Cat Bounce
  • Alexander Turnquist
  • Cold
  • Tania León
  • Gretchen Parlato
  • Mike Clark
  • Meeco
  • Mark Salling
  • Jimmy Gnecco
  • Oran Etkin
  • The Silent League
  • Fat Cat Big Band
  • Anna Ayers
  • Jar-E
  • Civil Twilight
  • Towner Galaher
  • Alan Cohen
  • Thomas Dybdahl
  • Thomas Dybdahl
  • Evan Brum
  • Fat Cat Big Band
  • James Day
  • James Day
  • James Day
  • James Day
  • Gretchen Parlato
  • Oran Etkin
  • Jonah Smith
  • Suresh Singaratnam
  • Fat Cat Big Band
  • Luminescent Orchestrii
  • Luminescent Orchestrii
  • JBM
  • Patrick Cleandenim
  • Musiciens Sans Frontieres
  • Rod Mitchell
  • John Krondes
  • Saint Bernadette
  • Lettie
  • John Shannon
  • Buddahead
  • Jesse Lewis
  • Matthew Brookshire
  • Dr. Manhattan
  • Gilfema
  • Gilfema
  • Saint Bernadette
  • The Lost Tricks
  • Astrograss
  • : Papercutz
  • Eivind Opsvik
  • Ben Willmott
  • Jason Rigby
  • Nick Vayenas
  • The Epochs
  • Agraceful
  • God or Julie
  • The So So Glos
  • : Papercutz
  • John Krondes
  • John Krondes
  • Ariel Aparicio
  • Speed of Life
  • Cyrus Chestnut
  • Rachel Z
  • Dept. of Good and Evil
  • Adrianne
  • Jennifer Newman
  • Zerobridge
  • Jean Racine
  • Jean Racine
  • Jupiter One
  • Last Years Model
  • Earlymay
  • David Abbinanti
  • Asen Doykin
  • Die Romantik
  • Nerse
  • Ferenc Nemeth
  • Towner Galaher
  • Kindergarten
  • Billy Nichols
  • Nell Bryden
  • Kathy Zimmer
  • The Attorneys
  • Hints
  • Alma Micic
  • The Paislies
  • The States
  • Dayna Stephens
  • Dive
  • The Pierces
  • Puny Human
  • Jar-E
  • [Velvet]
  • Pietro Tonolo
  • John Krondes
  • John Krondes
  • The Blue Van
  • Juniper Sky
  • New Heathens
  • Audra Rox
  • Ian Love
  • Charlie Hunter
  • Loudlife
  • Patrick Cornelius
  • Lone Wolf & Cub
  • New Years Day
  • The 101
  • Beans
  • The Fabulous Entourage
  • Paul Evans
  • Paul Evans
  • Nuttin' But Stringz
  • Logjam
  • Staind
  • Reuben Rogers
  • Martian Colony
  • Lourds Lane
  • Mace Hibbard
  • John Krondes
  • John Krondes
  • John Krondes
  • Planeside
  • The Silent Type
  • No-Neck Blues Band
  • Renee Heartfelt
  • Nels Andrews
  • Adrianne
  • Michelle Samuels
  • Adam Pascal
  • Draw Tippy
  • Irish Repertory Theatre Cast
  • Alma Micic
  • Janek Gwizdala
  • City Center Encores!
  • Wadada Leo Smith
  • Wadada Leo Smith
  • Pablo Ablanedo
  • Jonah Smith
  • Rale Micic Quintet
  • David Russell
  • Morpholinos
  • Dave Douglas
  • John Pizzarelli
  • Voodoolulu
  • Deborah Voigt
  • The Fray
  • Northern State
  • Pharaoh's Daughter
  • John Zorn
  • David Russell
  • Tim Heidecker
  • Anoushka Shankar
  • Benjamin Zander
  • Rale Micic
  • Abraham the Poor
  • Marie Therese
  • Miles
  • Uri Sharlin
  • Dogcat Ensemble
  • Uri Sharlin & the Dogcat Ensemble
  • Jesse Stacken
  • Bobby Cole
  • Michel Reis
  • Michel Reis Quartet
  • D'Amadeus
  • Yarn
  • Will Goble
  • Columbus Symphony Orchestra
  • Visible from Space
  • Jonah Smith
  • The Well Pennies
  • Micah Sheveloff
  • Donnie Sundal
  • Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds
  • Cicero
  • Taft
  • Michel Reis
  • J. Woo
  • Julia Haltigan & The Hooligans
  • Maximum Penalty
  • Michael McArthur
  • Evan Russell Saffer
  • Michel Reis
  • Marc Demuth
  • Paul Wiltgen
  • The Michael Treni Big Band
  • Peter Robbins
  • EnglishKils
  • Peter Sterling
  • Salvo Randazzo
  • Eleanor Dubinsky
  • Blue Largo
  • Blue Largo
  • Blue Largo
  • Blue Largo
  • Blue Largo
  • Blue Largo
  • Nick Vayenas
  • The David James Band
  • Mike Wexler
  • Emily Zuzik
  • Patrick Sheridan
  • Harry Watters
  • Every Boy
  • Nicolas Masson
  • Tony Hoylen
  • Margarita Shamrakov
  • Tony Grey
  • Snowflake
  • Future Wife
  • Zach Hillyard Band

Gear highlights

  • Custom room design by WSGD Design Group
  • Duntech & Cello Monitoring
  • Sequoia (DAW)
  • Sontec
  • Lavry AD
  • Prism AD
  • Forsell AD-DA
  • Cranesong
  • Pendulum
  • Avalon
  • Masalec
  • Millennia
  • Schoeps
  • DPA
  • AEA
  • Fab-filter
  • iZotope
  • Oxford

Genres I specialize in

Terms of Service

Coming Soon...

Endorse Nathan James

or