2Grade Efejene

He was a singer, performer.

2Grade Efejene on SoundBetter

Talentshot Boiz record label

God'stime Efejene which was born on August 3rd 2001, he came from Ethiope west delta state of Nigeria. He was a student of Idjerhe Grammar school, Jesse Town

Full name: God'stime Efejene
Stage name: 2Grade Baba
Religion: Christianity
Tribe: Urhobo /Igbo language
Date of birth: August 3rd 2001
Mom name: Mrs. Rosaline Efejene
Dad name: Mr. Lucky Efejene
Nationality: Nigeria
State of origin: Delta
Started music: October 1st 2015
Album(1) : ''Story 2 Glory'' album
Album(2) : ''I wanna be a star'' Album

He was the youngest artiste that came from Idjerhe Kingdom. Which was later known as Africa star, he was hip-hop and R&B singer Also a performers.

He was a song writer living moody grace talent also a great lover of songs particularly musical activities. He was the African singer greatest and good musician also a legend all over the African.

He release his debut album "story 2 Glory" album during 2019.
First album by 2Grade baba, which contains 16 tracks

2Grade Baba was known as R&B singer which came from urhobo Ethiope west. He was an handsome boy with bone leg, he was also a funny boy like talky and an cool boy, he was born with bone leg since his mom gave birth to him.

He release his concept album "I wanna be a star" album during 2020.
Second album by 2Grade baba, which contains 16 tracks

Click the 'Contact' above to get in touch. Looking forward to hearing from you.

Terms Of Service

Welcome to 2Grade Efejene website

GenresSounds Like
  • 2Baba
  • 2FACE IDIBIA
  • BLACK FACE
  • LAMBO
  • RAS MIKE
  • EXCELL
  • ELDEE
  • FAZE
  • SASHA
  • NIYOLA
  • NATIVES & W4
  • WizKid
Gear Highlights
  • Talentshot Boiz record
More Photos
More Samples